Free Online Comprehensive Technical Analysis of Stocks & Technical Stock Screener

Select a region
    

Stock Listing : A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

We are working toward renovovation of the site to help you serve better. During this period Australia Stock market will not be updated from 20 Feb for some time


Australian Stocks with high price fluctuation

Average Daily Price Range 3 Days period 5 Days period 15 Days period 30 Days period
Average Weekly Price Range 5 weeks period 10 weeks period 20 weeks period 50 weeks period
Average Monthly Price Range 3 Months period 6 Months period 9 Months period 12 Months period

Stock with high price fluctuation -10 Weeks Period

NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Slater & Gordon LtdSGHConsumer Services2.610.549949.487517
ZYL LtdZYLMaterials0.00.084525.000
Jatenergy LtdJATEnergy0.070.066227.590
Q Technology Group LtdQTGTechnology Hardware & Equipment0.0290.004158.5813135
Tian Poh Resources LtdTPOMaterials0.080.028113.3914545
TZ LtdTZLCapital Goods0.20.043101.2218719
Crestal Petroleum LtdCRXMaterials0.00.001100.000
Quickflix LtdQFXRetailing0.00.001100.000
KTL Technologies LtdKTLCapital Goods0.00.001100.000
Cockatoo Coal LtdCOKEnergy0.00.001100.000
Hawkley Oil & Gas LtdHOGEnergy0.0030.002100.000
Blina Minerals NLBDIMaterials0.0010.00194.4413164 K
Lakes Oil NlLKOEnergy0.0010.00188.8910258 K
Ferrum Crescent LtdFCRMaterials0.0020.00183.3311431 K
Samson Oil & Gas LtdSSNEnergy0.0010.00183.333027 K
Nemex Resources LtdNXRMaterials0.020.01076.920
Animoca Brands Corporation LtdAB1Software & Services0.0790.02570.9949690 K
QRXPharma LtdQRXPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0280.01270.590
Maximus Resources LtdMXRMaterials0.0010.00166.673842 K
Acacia Coal LtdAJCEnergy0.0020.00166.67290 K
TW Holdings LtdTWHFood0.00.00266.670
Antares Energy LtdAZZEnergy0.5250.16556.900
Invion LtdIVXPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0170.00555.4114707 K
Zyber Holdings LtdZYBSoftware & Services0.0260.01052.5627274 K
Aruma Resources LtdAAJMaterials0.0250.01152.125934 K
PLUKKA LtdPKADiversified Financials0.0090.00451.60575 K
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Caeneus Minerals LtdCADMaterials0.0020.00150.000
South American Ferro Metals LtdSFZMaterials0.00.00150.000
Red Mountain Mining LtdRMXMaterials0.0110.00649.1719937 K
Ookami LtdOOKAutomobiles & Components0.0680.03648.446676 K
Reece Australia LtdREHCapital Goods9.74.5046.97105 K
Superior Resources LtdSPQMaterials0.0120.00546.469096 K
Memphasys LtdMEMPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0010.00044.441743 K
Metals Australia LtdMLSMaterials0.0050.00244.3414765 K
Fe LtdFELMaterials0.0470.01743.651572 K
First Growth Funds LtdFGFDiversified Financials0.0250.01042.5619053 K
Algae.Tec LtdAEBEnergy0.0330.01241.893881 K
Orinoco Gold LtdOGXMaterials0.0820.01641.7110599 K
Linius Technologies LtdLNUMaterials0.120.04741.053612 K
ZipTel LtdZIPTelecommunication Services0.0240.01140.481345 K
Intiger Group LtdIAMSoftware & Services0.0250.00640.3619436 K
MOV Corporation LtdMOVTechnology Hardware & Equipment0.00.04040.000
Indochine Mining LtdIDCMaterials0.0060.00240.000
Sundance Resources LtdSDLMaterials0.0090.00239.5421785 K
Pacific Ore Ltd.PSFMaterials0.00.01139.290
Cullen Resources LtdCULMaterials0.0020.00138.894786 K
Chapmans LtdCHPDiversified Financials0.0140.00538.5412084 K
Centaurus Metals LtdCTMMaterials0.0120.00338.2832378 K
Fatfish Internet Group LtdFFGDiversified Financials0.0720.02437.997123 K
Alloy Resources LtdAYRMaterials0.0070.00237.9616499 K
King River Copper LtdKRCMaterials0.0420.01037.7612513 K
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Pepinnini Minerals LtdPNNMaterials0.0360.01837.706431 K
Potash Minerals LtdPOKMaterials0.00.07537.500
Bass Strait Oil Company LtdBASEnergy0.0050.00137.044474 K
White Cliff Minerals LtdWCNMaterials0.0040.00137.0411324 K
Sun Resources NLSUREnergy0.0060.00136.483414 K
Anson Resources LtdASNMaterials0.1850.06135.815671 K
Victory Mines LtdVICMaterials0.020.00535.3132807 K
Dragon Energy LtdDLEMaterials0.00.00635.290
Charter Pacific Corporation Ltd CHFCHFDiversified Financials0.00.00635.290
Genetic Technologies LtdGTGPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0140.00435.2111899 K
Classic Minerals LtdCLZMaterials0.0060.00135.0010035 K
CWH Resources LtdCWHMaterials0.00.03535.000
GO Energy Group LtdGOECapital Goods0.0270.00735.000
Aus Tin Mining LtdANWMaterials0.0330.00634.8836291 K
BARD1 Life Sciences LtdBD1Materials0.0110.00334.476697 K
Reffind LtdRFNSoftware & Services0.0290.01034.107271 K
Blaze International LtdBLZEnergy0.0690.01933.874382 K
Knosys LtdKNOSoftware & Services0.10.03033.581233 K
Coretrack LtdCKKEnergy0.00.00533.330
JV Global LtdJVGCapital Goods0.0020.00033.332136 K
Baraka Energy & Resources LtdBKPEnergy0.0010.00033.331783 K
Pan Asia Corporation LtdPZCEnergy0.0020.00033.332218 K
Mount Magnet South NLMUMMaterials0.00.00133.330
Sovereign Gold Company LtdSOCMaterials0.00.00133.330
xTV Networks LtdXTVMaterials0.0080.00133.330
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Kabuni LtdKBUSoftware & Services0.0060.00233.330
Coalbank LtdCBQEnergy0.00.00133.330
Select Exploration LtdSLTEnergy0.00.00233.330
Lantern Hotel Group LtdLTNReal Estate0.0040.00133.330
Jayex Healthcare LtdJHLHealth Care Equipment & Services0.0250.00533.10155 K
Sayona Mining ltdSYAMaterials0.0660.02132.9122799 K
Alchemia LtdACLPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.010.00432.721576 K
Digital CC LtdDCCDiversified Financials0.2750.08432.707528 K
Vital Metals LtdVMLMaterials0.0090.00332.668144 K
Laneway Resources LtdLNYMaterials0.0030.00132.412297 K
Water Resources Group LtdWRGUtilities0.680.15132.064547
Kogi Iron ltdKFEMaterials0.110.03331.91771 K
Wollongong Coal LtdWLCMaterials0.0110.00331.90416 K
Brand New Vintage LtdBNVFood0.00.00731.820
Lake Resources NLLKEMaterials0.1250.05231.631462 K
Reedy Lagoon Corporation LtdRLCMaterials0.0430.01331.611777 K
Rewardle Holdings LtdRXHSoftware & Services0.0170.00531.5830999
Balamara Resources LtdBMBMaterials0.00.00631.580
Latin Resources LtdLRSMaterials0.0120.00331.5319385 K
Haranga Resources LtdHARMaterials0.0030.00131.48622 K
New Standard Energy LtdNSEEnergy0.0060.00131.48612 K
Winmar Resources LtdWFEMaterials0.0060.00131.4819933 K
Pacifico Minerals LtdPMYMaterials0.0070.00231.438329 K
Diatreme Resources LtdDRXMaterials0.0250.00531.25616 K
Indus Energy NLINDEnergy0.0210.00531.250
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Paynes Find Gold LtdPNEMaterials0.00.02531.250
Po Valley Energy LtdPVEEnergy0.040.01331.13969 K
FYI Resources LtdFYIMaterials0.130.02731.02749 K
Hexagon Resources LtdHXGMaterials0.20.04230.991267 K
Spectrum Rare Earths LtdSPXMaterials0.0110.00330.843399 K
WPG Resources LtdWPGMaterials0.0270.00530.667944 K
Manas Resources LtdMSRMaterials0.0050.00130.5615292 K
Helix Resources LtdHLXMaterials0.0380.01130.482509 K
Hannans Reward LtdHNRMaterials0.0210.00530.3710785 K
YPB Group LtdYPBCommercial Services & Supplies0.0620.01529.800
White Energy Company LtdWECEnergy0.070.01429.6581782
Dark Horse Resources LtdDHRMaterials0.0230.00629.567850 K
Blackham Resources LtdBLKMaterials0.050.01529.425617 K
Ardiden LtdADVMaterials0.0190.00629.3522267 K
Mithril Resources LtdMTHMaterials0.050.01229.281694 K
Pancontinental Oil & Gas NlPCLEnergy0.0060.00129.0717263 K
iBuyNew Group LtdIBNConsumer Services0.0070.00228.9710380 K
Queensland Bauxite LtdQBLMaterials0.0550.01528.689282 K
Adelaide Resources LtdADNMaterials0.0080.00228.584783 K
Lodestar Minerals LtdLSRMaterials0.0250.00628.571338 K
Solco LtdSOOCapital Goods0.00.00828.570
Buccaneer Energy LtdBCCEnergy0.00.00228.570
Invigor Group LtdIVOMedia0.0110.00328.26902 K
Cougar Metals NLCGMMaterials0.0080.00228.144358 K
Dart Mining NLDTMMaterials0.010.00228.033879 K
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Niuminco Group LtdNIUMaterials0.0020.00027.786703 K
K2fly LtdK2FSoftware & Services0.270.07127.64252 K
Transcendence Technologies LtdTTLDiversified Financials0.0340.00827.632438 K
Bod Australia LtdBDARetailing0.4550.11427.61305 K
Specialty Fashion Group LtdSFHRetailing0.2750.04727.56280 K
Hill End Gold LimitedHEGMaterials0.1350.03827.18675 K
Syndicated Metals LtdSMDMaterials0.0080.00227.05455 K
Clancy Exploration LtdCLYMaterials0.0030.00126.859719 K
Merlin Diamonds LtdMEDMaterials0.0050.00226.847086 K
MinRex Resources NLMRRMaterials0.090.02226.69455 K
Cervantes Corporation LtdCVSFood0.0090.00226.59183 K
Vector Resources LtdVECMaterials0.0240.00726.5511791 K
Xped LtdXPESoftware & Services0.0050.00226.403894 K
Flexiroam LtdFRXTelecommunication Services0.0850.01726.3549895
CCP Technologies LtdCT1Technology Hardware & Equipment0.0230.00726.331149 K
Stonehenge Metals LimitedSHEEnergy0.00.00526.320
Empire Energy Group LtdEEGEnergy0.0230.00426.171686 K
Big Un LtdBIGMaterials2.210.58926.161865 K
Broken Hill Prospecting LtdBPLMaterials0.0650.01926.09290 K
Carnavale Resources LtdCAVMaterials0.0170.00426.053742 K
Atlas Iron LtdAGOMaterials0.0260.00726.0285710 K
BPH Energy LtdBPHPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0020.00125.931553 K
Norwest Energy NlNWEEnergy0.0030.00125.931205 K
Panorama Synergy LtdPSYSoftware & Services0.1050.02525.83919 K
Castillo Copper LtdCCZMaterials0.0630.01525.714248 K
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Kyckr LtdKYKSoftware & Services0.2750.05525.41384 K
Navarre Minerals LtdNMLMaterials0.0860.02225.10731 K
Liontown Resources LtdLTRMaterials0.0390.00925.063245 K
BidEnergy LtdBIDSoftware & Services0.0190.00325.011012 K
Aquaint Capital Holdings LtdAQUConsumer Services0.00.02025.000
Capital Mining LtdCMYMaterials0.0050.00125.000
Dourado Resources LtdDUOMaterials0.00.00225.000
Bronson Group LtdBGRDiversified Financials0.0040.00125.000
Datadot Technology LtdDDTAutomobiles & Components0.0080.00125.002025 K
OGI Group LtdOGIEnergy0.00.06725.000
K2 Energy LtdKTEUtilities0.0110.00224.9561774
Dampier Gold LtdDAUMaterials0.0260.00824.91300 K
4DS Memory Ltd4DSSemiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment0.0890.01524.897874 K
Australian Vanadium LtdAVLMaterials0.040.00824.8315918 K
BBX Minerals LtdBBXMaterials0.230.04824.77222 K
Antisense Therapeutics LtdANPPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0350.00724.72252 K
Artemis Resources LtdARVMaterials0.180.05124.692836 K
MyFiziq LtdMYQSoftware & Services0.970.24424.62261 K
Traka Resources LtdTKLMaterials0.0650.01324.581018 K
Zinc of Ireland NLZMIMaterials0.0060.00124.4411877 K
Golden Rim Resources LtdGMRMaterials0.0450.01024.43658 K
Boulder Steel LtdBGDMaterials0.00.00924.320
Celsius Coal LtdCLAMaterials0.1150.02624.304582 K
Connexion Media LtdCXZCommercial Services & Supplies0.0080.00224.25506 K
Alliance Resources LtdAGSMaterials0.1250.02524.25686 K
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Rubicon Resources LtdRBRMaterials0.0130.00324.153780 K
RedFlow LtdRFXCapital Goods0.160.03424.14932 K
Property Connect Holdings LtdPCHSoftware & Services0.0030.00124.07879 K
Protean Energy LtdPOWCapital Goods0.0440.00724.005456 K
Central West Gold LtdCWGMaterials0.00.06024.000
Bone Medical LtdBOTPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1170.02423.956679 K
Petrel Energy LtdPRLEnergy0.0070.00223.936307 K
Grand Gulf Energy LtdGGEEnergy0.0040.00123.891780 K
Eclipse Metals LtdEPMEnergy0.0120.00323.816805 K
Pointerra Ltd3DPFood, Beverage & Tobacco0.0960.02423.802126 K
Intra Energy Corporation LtdIECEnergy0.0150.00223.77264 K
Peppermint Innovation LtdPILSoftware & Services0.0230.00423.571305 K
Respiri LtdRSHHealth Care Equipment & Services0.0680.01123.421107 K
ApplyDirect LtdAD1Software & Services0.110.02223.42313 K
Golden Deeps LtdGEDMaterials0.0350.01023.38147 K
Raya Group LtdRYGEnergy0.00.00723.330
Holista CollTech LtdHCTHousehold & Personal Products0.090.01823.28305 K
European Lithium LtdEURMaterials0.220.04623.27863 K
Patrys LtdPABPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0220.00523.125367 K
Draig Resources LtdDRGMaterials0.1950.04623.102130 K
Aleator Energy LtdAWDEnergy0.00.00623.080
First Graphite LtdFGRMaterials0.1250.03122.96817 K
Birimian Gold LtdBGSMaterials0.4650.13322.931613 K
MSM Corporation International LtdMSMSoftware & Services0.0430.01022.920
SkyFii LtdSKFSoftware & Services0.1750.02822.89350 K
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Antilles Oil and Gas NLAVDEnergy0.020.00422.75881 K
Dempsey Minerals LtdDMIMaterials0.1350.02122.69641 K
Adcorp Australia LimitedAAUMedia0.0080.00222.6810786
Tesserent LtdTNTSoftware & Services0.0820.01522.6457421
South East Asia Resources LtdSXIMaterials0.030.00522.560
Yowie Group LtdYOWFood0.10.03122.541915 K
Promesa LtdPRAMaterials0.00.00922.500
Lemarne Corp LtdLMCTechnology Hardware & Equipment0.00.09022.500
Creso Pharma LtdCPHPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.950.19722.48684 K
Traditional Therapies Clinics LtdTTCHealth Care Equipment & Services0.0980.02322.43294 K
Weebit Nano LtdWBTMaterials0.0630.01322.344535 K
Terrain Minerals LtdTMXMaterials0.0080.00222.292597 K
Gulf Industrials LtdGLFMaterials0.090.02022.220
Transaction Solutions International LtdTSNSoftware & Services0.0110.00222.224221 K
SmartTrans Holdings LtdSMASoftware & Services0.0040.00122.222092 K
AFT Corporation LtdAFTCapital Goods0.0010.00022.2217247 K
Magnum Gas & Power LtdMPEEnergy0.0010.00022.220
Alicanto Minerals LtdAQIMaterials0.1250.03421.95269 K
Anteo Diagnostics LtdADOHealth Care Equipment & Services0.0160.00321.941167 K
TikForce LtdTKFSoftware & Services0.0130.00321.91114 K
Tychean Resources LtdTYKMaterials0.0060.00121.90827 K
Thred LtdTHDSoftware & Services0.0090.00221.886121 K
Yojee LtdYOJMaterials0.2270.05121.863531 K
333D LimitedT3DFood, Beverage & Tobacco0.0050.00121.85636 K
Energy Ventures LtdEVEEnergy0.0130.00321.8213074 K
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceAvg Price rangeAvg Price range (%) Average Volume (in thousands)
Cape Lambert Resources LtdCFEMaterials0.0510.01221.812228 K
LiveTiles LtdLVTSoftware & Services0.4650.09421.811686 K
NSL Consolidated LtdNSLMaterials0.0250.00421.716318 K
ADX Energy LtdADXEnergy0.0120.00221.531849 K
Peak Oil & Gas LtdPKOEnergy0.0210.00321.5353508
Stavely Minerals LtdSVYMaterials0.3450.06421.38648 K
American Patriot Oil & Gas LtdAOWEnergy0.030.00721.36637 K
USCOM LtdUCMHealth Care Equipment & Services0.250.04121.32197 K
Stemcell United LtdSCUPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.040.00821.05889 K
Enhanced Oil and Gas Recovery LtdEOREnergy0.0090.00121.0315909
ST George Mining LtdSGQMaterials0.20.04221.00629 K
Elementos LtdELTMaterials0.0080.00220.92809 K
IOT Group LtdIOTMaterials0.0070.00220.903623 K
Sihayo Gold LtdSIHMaterials0.0180.00320.84184 K
REX Minerals LtdRXMMaterials0.210.02720.84494 K
Coziron Resources LtdCZRMaterials0.0230.00420.82621 K
Australian Mines LtdAUZMaterials0.0910.02120.7418719 K
ShareRoot LtdSROSoftware & Services0.0050.00120.745648 K
Legend Mining LtdLEGMaterials0.0230.00520.691927 K
Austex Oil LtdAOKEnergy0.0170.00320.69695 K
Cohiba Minerals LtdCHKMaterials0.010.00220.685619 K
Pacific Bauxite LtdPBXMaterials0.0550.01220.66568 K
Energy Technologies LtdEGYCapital Goods0.0050.00120.5675420
Resource Generation LtdRESEnergy0.0590.01220.55165 K



null

(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone) Market Data


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.